¡Tu evento en INDICO-UNI! Si eres miembro de la comunidad UNI, y tienes un evento científico y/o académico que quieres alojar en el portal, escribe un correo a: gestion_servicios_vri@uni.edu.pe
XIX Meeting of Physics 2020

from Thursday, 24 September 2020 (08:00) to Saturday, 26 September 2020 (18:15)
Lima, Perú

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
24 Sep 2020
25 Sep 2020
26 Sep 2020
AM
08:00
Inauguration - Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids) Dr Carmen Eyzaguirre (UNI) (until 08:30) ()
08:30
keynote talks - Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids) (until 10:00) ()
08:30 Geometría hiperbólica en teoría de cuerdas - Dr Barton Zwiebach (MIT, USA)   ()
09:30 Base Space and Target Space Entanglement - Dr Sumit Das (University of Kentucky, USA)   ()
10:00
Poster session (until 10:30) ()
10:20 REVISIÓNDE ALGUNOS ESTUDIOS SOBRE CRECIMIENTO TUMORAL BASADOS EN MODELOS DE AUTOMATON CELULARY ECUACIONES DE REACCIÓN DIFUSIÓN - Prof. jefferson jose guerrero ruiz (FISICO-INDEPENDIENTE)   ()
10:00
Poster session -Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria) (until 10:30) ()
10:00 ANALOGUE OF SUPERRADIANCE EFFECT IN ACOUSTIC BLACK HOLE IN THE PRESENCE OF DISCLINATION - Geusa Marques (Universidade Federal de Campina Grande)   ()
10:10 Corrección a la desviación de la periapsis de Mercurio desde la teoría Newtoniana - Eymi Gabriela Yauri Herrera (UNSAAC)   ()
10:20 Síntesis de nanopartículas β-NaYF4: Ho3+/Yb3+@SiO2 altamente luminiscentes - Mr Wilfredo Rondan Huaman (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
10:30
keynote talks -Dr Rosendo Ochoa (UNI) Harold Blas (Instituto de Fisica-UFMT) (until 12:00) ()
10:30 Cosmology with large galaxy surveys - Dr Rogerio Rosenfeld (UNESP, Brazil)   ()
11:00 Integral form of Yang-Mills equations and its gauge invariant conserved charges - Dr Luis Ferreira (IFSC, USP, Brazil )   ()
11:30 Worldline pure spinor vertex operators for 11D supergravity - Max Guillen (Uppsala University)   ()
08:00
keynote talks - Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids) Dr Maria Isela Zevallos (UNI) (until 10:00) ()
08:00 Reactividad molecular de los gases traza atmosféricos - Dr Juan Davalos (Instituto de Química-Física “Rocasolano”, España)   ()
08:30 VVVX search for isolated black holes in the inner regions of the Milky Way - Dr Dante Minniti (UNAB, Chile)   ()
09:15 The Nancy Grace Roman Space Telescope - Dr Susana Deustua (STSCI)   ()
10:00
Poster session (until 10:30) ()
10:00 Estimation of thunderstorms occurrence from lightning cluster recorded by WWLLN network and its comparison with the ‘universal’ Carnegie curve - Josue Gabriel Anca Ccopa (Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie)   ()
10:10 STRUCTURAL AND ELECTRONIC STUDY OF Cu2S THIN FILMS FOR THEIR POTENTIAL APPLICATION TO THE MANUFACTURE OF PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR CELLS - Ms Lizz Gabi Luza Mamani (Universidad Nacional de San Agustín de Arequipa)   ()
10:20 Effect of surface properties and particle-particle interaction on the magnetic properties of Fe3O4 nanoparticles coated with oleic acid - Dr Lizbet León Félix (Universidad Nacional de San Agustín de Arequipa) Luis Alberto Torres Quispe (UNSA)   ()
10:00
Poster session (until 10:30) ()
10:00 Efecto de la temperatura y análisis del GAP teórico-experimental en las nanopartículas de BiFeO3 - Zait Ayala (Universidad Privada del Norte)   ()
10:10 Understanding the CMB Temperature Spectrum - Mr Cristhian Calderon (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
10:20 Conformal transformations in cosmological models - Mr Luis Alberto León Andonayre (Grupo de Física Teórica, Facultad de Ciencias Físicas, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
10:30
keynote talks - Alejandro Daniel Paredes Cabrel (UNI) Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids) (until 12:00) ()
10:30 The sound horizon scale at baryon drag epoch - Dr Armando Bernui (Observatorio Nacional, Brazil)   ()
11:00 Universe in a black hole with spin and torsion - Dr Nikodem Poplawski (University of New Haven)   ()
11:30 Towards a new modelling of transverse transport in numerical simulations of tokamak edge plasma for magnetic fusion - Dr Eric Serre (CNRS, France)   ()
08:00
General relativity and Field theory (until 09:00) ()
08:00 Fluid pulsation modes from strange stars in a higher-dimensional space-time - Dr José D. V. Arbañil (Universidad Privada del Norte)   ()
08:20 κ-Exponential Inflation - Mr Bruno Ribeiro (Observatório Nacional)   ()
08:40 Gravitational dipole analyses with partial-sky coverage data - Felipe Avila (Observatório Nacional)   ()
08:00
Materials Science and Nanotechnology -Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria) Dr Andres La Rosa (PSU - USA) (until 09:00) ()
08:00 Sensibilidad de un sensor de desplazamiento basado en fibra óptica afinada con estructura en forma de S - Dr Luis Mosquera Leiva (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
08:20 Optical properties of atomically thin semiconductors: The role of excitons - Dr Cesar E. P. Villegas (Universidad Privada del Norte (UPN))   ()
08:40 Classical and quantum mechanical interpretations of lossless beam splitters - Lewis Hicks (Portland State University)   ()
09:00
keynote talks -Dr Andres La Rosa (PSU - USA) Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria) (until 10:00) ()
09:00 Mach-Zehnder interferometer with quantum beamsplitters - Prof. Daniel Valente (Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso)   ()
09:30 Quantum information with photons: fractional topological phases of qudits - Dr Sebastiao Padua (UFMG - Brasil)   ()
10:00
Poster session (until 10:30) ()
10:00 A comparative study of the perovskite YFeO3 - Mr Roberto Salazar-Rodriguez (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
10:10 Relativistic effects in HgTe and CdTe electronic structures - Mr Cristhian David Hinostroza Vargas Machuca (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
10:20 Temporal variation of soil radon/thoron concentration using passive detecting method in San Miguel district, Lima, Peru - César J. Guevara Pillaca (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
10:00
Poster session (until 10:30) ()
10:00 Explorando el interior de los objetos geofísicos: la tomografía muonica - Gerald Salazar Quiroz (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
10:10 Experimental and simulation study of cosmic muons detected with a water Cherenkov detector of the LAGO collaboration - Franz Machado (Universidad nacional de ingeniería)   ()
10:20 Interacción de un Electrón Libre con un Láser Intenso - Ms José Humberto Grández López   ()
10:30
keynote talks -Dr Hector Loro (UNI) (until 11:30) ()
10:30 Structural and magnetic properties of magnetic nanoparticles - Dr Jean-Marc Greneche (U Lemans, France)   ()
11:00 Au-SiO2 Nanoshells operating at the First Biological Window. - Dr Karla Santacruz-Gómez (Universidad de Sonora, Mexico)   ()
11:30
General relativity and Field theory (until 12:00) ()
11:30 A fixed point for black hole distributions - Dr Jose Tomas Galvez Ghersi (Canadian Institute for Theoretical Astrophysics)   ()
11:30
Nuclear and Particles (until 12:00) ()
11:30 charge quantization in exotic 331 models - Dr David Romero Abad (Universidad San Ignacio de Loyola)   ()
PM
12:00
Poster session (until 13:00) ()
12:00 Epidemic simulation of Covid-19 virus in some countries, using a 2D cellular automata - Mr Pablo Isidro Ayala de Santiago (Unidad Académica de Física, Universidad Autónoma de Zacatecas)   ()
12:10 Impacto del algoritmo Monte Carlo en tratamientos de SBRT de pulmón - Mr Jose Antonio Cardenas Chavez (IREN SUR-Instituto Regional de Enfermedades Neoplasicas del Sur)   ()
12:20 Exposure of LR-115 detectors at different distances from a wall - Julio Manuel Montoya Janampa (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
12:30 Estudio del efecto de la interacción dipolar sobre las propiedades magnéticas de nanopartículas esféricas núcleo-coraza Fe/MgO, mediante simulaciones dinámicas - Juan Rafael Gomez Quispe (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
12:40 CARACTERIZACIÓN DE LAS HOJAS DEL CANGHY (TETRAGLOCHIN CRISTATUM) DEL SUR DEL PERÚ Y SU POTENCIAL ANTIOXIDANTE Y ANTIMICROBIANO - Flossi Puma Ttito (UNSA)   ()
12:00
Poster session (until 13:00) ()
12:00 ACTIVIDADES EXPERIMENTALES CON SENSORES NEULOG Y SU INFLUENCIA EN EL APRENDIZAJE DE LA FÍSICA - Ms Lelia Quispe Huaman (Universidad Nacional de Juliaca )   ()
12:10 Memory kernel and Divisibility of Gaussian Collisional Models [1] - Rolando Ramirez Camasca (University of Sao Paulo)   ()
12:20 SUBMILIMETRIC OPACITY VARIABILITY IN MINUTE SCALES - Ms Kely D Padilla Huamán (Universidad Presbiteriana Mackenzie)   ()
12:30 Physical mechanisms and processes during the 2017 coastal El Niño and its influence on the vertical thermohaline structure applying the principles of the GFD: Case study of the North Coast of Peru. - Mr Jharol Jesús Saúl Onofre Tena (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
13:00
Applied Physics -Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria) (until 14:00) ()
13:00 Urban archaeo-geophysics a challenge for the sustainable development of our towns. The case of Cusco in Peru - Mr David Teofilo Vera Victoria (UNSAAC)   ()
13:20 Ultrafast contactless charging of electrical vehicles - Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids)   ()
13:40 A finely tuned molecular motor: power generation and mechanical efficiency of a protein degradation machine - Dr Piere Rodriguez Aliaga (Stanford University)   ()
13:00
diverse topics (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Materials Science and Nanotechnology (until 16:00) ()
14:00 Manipulation of spin currents with synthetic antferromagnets - Dr Luis Aviles Felix (Centro Atómico Bariloche - CNEA Argentina)   ()
14:20 Obtención del Hamiltoniano magnético a partir de espectroscopia Mössbauer y difracción de rayos X de la composición AlxFe(1-x) (x=0,25;0,5;0,75) obtenida por molienda mecánica - Ronald David Rocha Cabrera (UNMSM)   ()
14:40 Cálculos ab-initio para el estudio de las propiedades estructurales, magnéticas e hiperfinas del sistema MgFe2O4 - Dr Arles V. Gil Rebaza (Instituto de Física La Plata IFLP-CONICET, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, La Plata - Argentina.)   ()
15:00 Low-temperature quantum transport in semiconductor/superconductor devices - Dr Juan Carlos Estrada Saldaña (University of Copenhagen)   ()
15:30 Spin-orbit phenomena in graphene-based spin devices - Dr Williams Savero Torres (1Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (ICN2), CSIC and the Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST), Barcelona, Spain)   ()
14:00
Nuclear and Particles -Dr Helio Da Motta (CBPF - Brasil) (until 16:00) ()
16:00
keynote talks -Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria) (until 17:00) ()
16:00 Ventilación no invasiva extrema en el Perú durante la pandemia COVID-19 - Dr Jose Luis Mantari Laureano (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería )   ()
16:30 Desarrollo de una vacuna para el Covid y un tratamiento con anticuerpos - Dr Mirko Zimic (UPCH - Peru)   ()
17:00
Debate1 -Dr Jose Luis Mantari Laureano (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería ) Dr Marjorie Ovalle Valdés (UNSCH, Chile) Modesto Montoya (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería) Dr Mirko Zimic (UPCH - Peru) Mrs Sandra Guzman (UNI) Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria) (until 18:00) ()
12:00
Poster session (until 13:00) ()
12:00 A constrained fit of the valence transversity distributions from dihadron production - Jorge Benel (UNI)   ()
12:10 Cálculo de la Masa de la Nube molecular MC76 - Ms Jenny Margot Ramos Lázaro (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
12:20 Theoretical and simulation study of gamma intiated particle showers in the atmosphere - KARLA MARIA PASTOR CORAL (UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE INGENIERÍA)   ()
12:30 Step-by-step analitical solutions of the Lane-Emden equation with politropic index 0, 1 and 5 using SymPy - Ricardo Angelo Quispe Mendizábal (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
12:40 Desarrollo de un Arreglo de Diodos cubico para el control de calidad Dosimétrico de un Acelerador Lineal - Ms Zintia Milagros Arqque Meza (UNSAAC)   ()
12:00
Poster session (until 13:00) ()
12:00 Traversable wormholes, linearized perturbations of BTZ metrics and ANEC violation - Ms Jahaira Bonifacio (Grupo de Física Teórica, Facultad de Física, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
12:10 Formalismo Hamiltoniano de la Relatividad General - Mr Martín Alejandro Bravo Gutiérrez (Grupo de Física Teórica / Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
12:20 Effect of the annealing temperature and atmosphere on the optical and electrical properties of tin-doped indium oxide thin films. - Mr Miguel Piñeiro Sales (Departamento de Ciencias, Sección Física, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)   ()
12:30 DISTRIBUCIÓN DE PERFILES EN RELACIÓN CON EL ANCHO SOLITONICO PARA NANOCAPA DE GRAFENO EN RÉGIMEN DE ALTA POTENCIA - Mr Diego André Orna Tiburcio (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
13:00
Debate 2 -Dr Jose Tomas Galvez Ghersi (Canadian Institute for Theoretical Astrophysics) Nikodem Poplawski (University of New Haven) Dr Teofilo Vargas (UNMSM) Armando Bernui (Observatorio Nacional) (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Multidisciplinary sciences related to Covid-19 (until 14:40) ()
14:00 Estimaciones modernas de dosis de tratamientos de neumonía por radioterapia de principios del siglo XX: un estudio de Montecarlo - Dr Dante Roa (Department of Radiation Oncology, University of California, USA)   ()
14:20 Modelo numérico SAIRD de epidemia del coronavirus en Perú, mediante el método de diferencias finitas - Dr Cesar Jimenez   ()
14:00
Nuclear and Particles -Dr Helio Da Motta (CBPF - Brasil) (until 16:00) ()
14:40
General relativity and Field theory (until 16:00) ()
14:40 Thermodynamically stable asymptotically flat hairy black holes with a dilaton potential - Dr david choque (Universidad Adolfo Ibañez)   ()
15:00 Gravitoelectromagnetism - Dr Jairzinho Ramos (Burman University)   ()
15:30 Primordial Non-Gaussianities of inflationary step-like models - Dr Armando Bernui (Observatorio Nacional)   ()
16:00
keynote talks - Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids) (until 17:00) ()
16:00 OAUNI observations of the eclipsing binary V357 Her - Antonio Pereyra (Instituto Geofísico del Perú / Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
16:30 Astronomy of the Inca Empire - Dr Steven Gullberg (University of Oklahoma, USA)   ()
17:00
Debate 3 -Mr Milton Rojas (UNSAAC) Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids) Dr Steven Gullberg (University of Oklahoma, USA) Dr Cecilia Gomez (UBA, Argentina) (until 18:00) ()
12:00
Poster session (until 13:00) ()
12:00 Analysis of radon time series by means of continuous wavelet transform - Prof. Ricardo Flores Camargo (Pontificia universidad católica del Perú (PUCP))   ()
12:10 Determinación del flujo medio neutrónico en un elemento combustible del reactor nuclear RP10 - Mr Victor Viera (Universidad Nacional del Callao)   ()
12:20 Efectos de tamaño, forma y estructura sobre la temperatura de Curie de nanopartículas de Fe y Ni - Angel Terrazas Palomino (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
12:30 A Ray-Tracing simulation study for the dark matter new generation detector PICO-500 - Mr Jhoel Antony Montes Palma (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria)   ()
12:40 Entropía de entrelazamiento - Luis Carlos Desa Salas (UNSAAC)   ()
12:50 Análisis de la gráfica de voltaje en la carga y descarga de varias baterías de iones de litio - Mr Ronald Nicolas Saenz Chuqui (FC UNI)   ()
12:00
Poster session (until 13:00) ()
12:00 Modelo Dinámico no lineal para Agujeros Negros Masivos con Métrica de Kerr degenerada - Dr Carlos Gabriel Moya Egoavil (Postagrado de la Universidad Nacional de Trujillo)   ()
12:10 Maximización de La Ecuación de Weizsacker-Williams en la Aniquilación Electro-Positrón, y probabilidad de creación de quarks pesados - Ms Carlos Gabriel Moya Egoavil (Postgrado de la Universidad Nacional de Trujillo)   ()
12:20 Estudio de estructuras topológicas en sistemas magnéticos bidimensionales - tony wenceslao milla robles (unmsm)   ()
12:30 Influencia del acoplamiento de intercambio interfacial sobre las curvas de histéresis de películas delgadas ferrimagnéticas FeTb/Ta/FeGd - Jose Manuel Torres Estela (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)   ()
12:40 Optimization of the geometry of inorganic scintillators applied to high energy physics - Prof. Alejandra Altamirano Macetas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieía)   ()
12:50 Aplicación de cuatro modelos de radiación solar global basados en las temperaturas extremas para la ciudad de Juliaca - Ms Ciro William Taipe Huaman (Universidad Nacional de Juliaca)   ()
13:00
General relativity and Field theory (until 14:00) ()
13:00 Stability of asymptotically de Sitter and anti-de Sitter black holes in $4D$ regularized Einstein-Gauss-Bonnet theory - Marco Antonio Cuyubamba Espinoza   ()
13:20 Núcleos Galácticos Activos en longitudes de onda del Óptico e Infrarrojo - Mr Miryam Paola Flores Sánchez (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)   ()
13:40 Interacting Modified Holographic Ricci Dark Energy Scenarios - Dr Carlos Edgardo Rodriguez Benites (Universidad Nacional de Barranca)   ()
13:00
diverse topics (until 14:00) ()
14:00
Applied Physics (until 15:00) ()
14:00
Nuclear and Particles (until 14:40) ()
14:00 Oversize of the average prompt neutron multiplicity measured by the double energy method in the symmetric region of thermal neutron-induced fission of 239Pu - Modesto Montoya (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
14:20 Rompimiento de Simetría y Generación de Masa de los Bosones Escalares Exóticos en un Modelo Simétrico Left -Right con simetría de gauge $SU(2)_{R}\, \otimes\,SU(2)_{L}\,\otimes\, U(1)_{B-L}\otimes\mathcal{P}$ - Prof. HENRY JOSÉ DIAZ CHAVEZ (UNI)   ()
14:40
General relativity and Field theory (until 15:00) ()
14:40 Modified non-linear Schr\"odinger models, ${\cal C}{\cal P}_s{\cal T}_d$ symmetric $N-$bright solitons and towers of anomalous charges - Dr Harold Blas (Instituto de Fisica-UFMT)   ()
15:00
keynote talks (until 15:30) ()
15:00 Entendimiento detallado de la nano estructura de los materiales de baterías - Dr Jose Antonio Alarco (QUT, Australia)   ()
15:30
Materials Science and Nanotechnology (until 16:00) ()
15:30 Magnetic properties of the series YFexCr1-xO3 - Mr Roberto Salazar-Rodriguez (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería)   ()
15:30
Nuclear and Particles (until 16:00) ()
15:30 Erasmus+ Project LA-CoNGA - Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria)   ()
16:00
keynote talks (until 16:30) ()
16:00 ¿Cómo mejorar la investigación en física en el Perú? - Dr Benjamin Marticorena (CONCYTEC, Peru)   ()
16:30
Round Table -Dr Carmen Eyzaguirre (UNI) Ener Salinas (Hitachi ABB Power Grids) Dr Carlos Landauro Saenz (Unmsm) Dr Carlos Javier Solano Salinas (Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria) Prof. Oswaldo Sánchez Rosales (Colegio de Fisicos del Peru) Dr Benjamin Marticorena (CONCYTEC, Peru) (until 17:30) ()
17:30 --- Poster prize. Resume and Closure of the event: Room 1 ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×